Cumberland County
Property Summary

Data last updated on: 5/22/2026     Ownership current as of: 5/1/2026     Tax Year: 2026
REID 0429008215000

PIN # 0429-00-8215

Location Address Property Description
1519 PALMER DR GREEN VALLEY ESTATES PT 2 LO:16 SE:1 PL:0033-0038
   
Property Owner Owner's Mailing Address
GOINS, ANGEL;GOINS, DOMINIQUE CHANEL
1519 PALMER DR
FAYETTEVILLE NC 28303
Administrative Data

Plat Book & Page 0033-0038
Old Map#
Market Area 0282
Township NONE
Planning Jurisdiction COUNTY
City FAYETTEVILLE
Fire District
Spec District
Land Class R101-RES
History REID 1
History REID 2
Acreage 0.33
Permit Date
Permit #
Transfer Information

Deed Date 03/20/2026
Deed Book 012475
Deed Page 00731
Revenue Stamps 424.00
Package Sale Date 03/20/2026
Package Sale Price $212,000
Land Sale Date
Land Sale Price
 

Improvement Summary

Total Buildings 1
Total Units 0
Total Living Area 1,612
Total Gross Leasable Area 0
Property Value

Total Appraised Land Value $30,000
Total Appraised Building Value $128,332
Total Appraised Misc Improvements Value $1,158
 
Total Cost Value $159,490
Total Sales Comp Value $220,400
 
Total Appraised Value     - Valued by Sales Comp - $220,400

Other Exemptions
Exemption Desc

Use Value Deferred
Historic Value Deferred
Total Deferred Value

Total Taxable Value $220,400